Home

Data Privacy Policy Statement

Far Eastern University is committed to uphold the rights of individuals to data privacy.

Each person shall be guided by the principles of transparency, legitimate purpose and proportionality in processing personal data of students, parents, employees, external parties, and other stakeholders. These principles shall guide the university in the acquisition, use and dissemination of the cited personal data.

  • Transparency. Data subjects must be aware of the nature, purpose, and extent of the processing of his or her personal data, including the risks and safeguards involved, the identity of the personal information controller, his or her rights as a data subject, and how these can be exercised.
  • Legitimate Purpose. Personal data collected shall be processed based on declared and specified purpose, and shall not be contrary to law, morals, or public policy.
  • Proportionality. Processing of personal data shall be adequate, relevant, suitable, necessary, and not excessive in relation to the functions of the Institution.

We shall adhere to all the provisions of Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations, relevant policies and issuances of the National Privacy Commission, and all other requirements and standards for continuous improvement and effectiveness of personal data security management system.

Data Privacy Policy
Image is not available
FEU GROUP OF SCHOOLS
DATA PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT
HED Promotional Video
PlayPlay
Welcome Freshmen 2018
PlayPlay
Congrats BED SHS DepED
Image is not available
FEU GROUP OF SCHOOLS
DATA PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT
Abordo
Image is not available
Congrats Solis
Image is not available
MarProf16 Icatlo
CPA Web banner 1 - copy
CPA Web banner 2
RPM Web banner 1
RPM Web banner 2
Congrats Robert
Image is not available
Congrats Ecko
Image is not available
Congrats Ully
Image is not available
Admissions Ongoing Full
previous arrow
next arrow

 

Online Classes

FEU Cavite Higher Education Department: first campus in Cavite to conduct limited face-to-face classes for all levels and programs FEU

 
FEU CONNECT

FEU Cavite Higher Education Department: first campus in Cavite to conduct limited face-to-face classes for all levels and programs FEU

 
Awards and Recognitions

FEU Cavite Higher Education Department: first campus in Cavite to conduct limited face-to-face classes for all levels and programs FEU

.

FEU Cavite Higher Education Department: first campus in Cavite to conduct limited face-to-face classes for all levels and programs FEU

HAPPENINGS AT FEU CAVITE

FEU Cavite Higher Education Department: first campus in Cavite to conduct limited face-to-face classes for all levels and programs FEU

.

FEU Cavite Higher Education Department: first campus in Cavite to conduct limited face-to-face classes for all levels and programs FEU